Ealing sold-price data
Ealing's residential market — median £520,000 across 1,884 sales in the last 12 months. +40.0% year-on-year, and new builds trade at a -11.3% premium over existing stock.
Median price
£520,000
12-month rolling
Transactions (12mo)
1,884
58 new / 1,826 existing
YoY change
+40.0%
vs previous 12 months
New-build premium
-11.3%
vs existing stock median
Median by property type
Detached £1,275,000 Semi-detached £718,000 Terraced £640,000 Flat £384,000
Recent transactions
- 2026-02-24Flat 67, BLOOMSBURY CLOSE W5 3SF · Leasehold£375,000
- 2026-02-20Flat FLAT 3, 8, HART GROVE W5 3NB · Leasehold£563,000
- 2026-02-20Flat 53, LANGHAM GARDENS W13 8PZ · Leasehold£427,500
- 2026-02-20Flat 41, MACMILLAN COURT, 309, RUISLIP ROAD EAST UB6 9FH · Leasehold£320,000
- 2026-02-20Flat FLAT 1, 14, DRAYTON GREEN ROAD W13 8RY · Leasehold£550,000
- 2026-02-20Flat 102B, CHURCHFIELD ROAD W3 6DH · Leasehold£179,000
- 2026-02-19Terraced 9, CONVENT GARDENS W5 4UT · Freehold£825,000
- 2026-02-19Flat 48, BRINDLEY CLOSE HA0 1BS · Leasehold£145,000
- 2026-02-19Terraced 24, MELVILLE AVENUE UB6 0LG · Freehold£530,000
- 2026-02-19Semi-detached 1, HUMES AVENUE W7 2LJ · Freehold£825,000
- 2026-02-19Terraced 133, HARP ROAD W7 1JQ · Freehold£515,000
- 2026-02-18Terraced 13 GOLDSMITHS BUILDINGS, EAST CHURCHFIELD ROAD W3 7LP · Leasehold£415,000
- 2026-02-17Flat 16, REDWELL HOUSE, SINGAPORE ROAD W13 0FE · Leasehold£340,000
- 2026-02-17Flat FLAT 32, GREYSTOKE COURT, HANGER LANE W5 1EN · Leasehold£290,000
- 2026-02-16Flat SECOND FLOOR FLAT 5, 38, HASTINGS ROAD W13 8QH · Leasehold£420,000
- 2026-02-13Semi-detached 3, KENTON AVENUE UB1 3QF · Freehold£632,000
- 2026-02-13Flat 4, BOGART HOUSE, FILMWORKS WALK W5 5BT · Leasehold£300,000
- 2026-02-13Flat FLAT 251, BROMYARD HOUSE, BROMYARD AVENUE W3 7BN · Leasehold£360,000
- 2026-02-13Flat FLAT 7, DUKES COURT, KENT GARDENS W13 8DA · Leasehold£445,000
- 2026-02-13Detached 28, EATON RISE W5 2ER · Freehold£2,570,280
Planning context